North Georgia Tres Dias Women's #115
Susan Wing, Rector
July 15 -
18, 2010
72 Hour
Prayer List
Training and
Job Descriptions
Announcements
Send-off Thursday, July 15th 6:00 pm |
Dear brothers from all
4th day communities, The sacrifice you make
for serenade is one of the most lavish displays of love during the
entire weekend. We hope you will plan to come to the mountain to
humble and bless the candidates and team of North Georgia Tres Dias
Women's #115. Saturday, July 17th 6:30 pm |
Closing Sunday, July 18th 4:30 pm |
Rector |
Susan
Wing |
Palanca
Chas(Head) |
Julie
Carter |
Head
Cha |
Gretchen
Craddock |
|
Lisa
Gunn |
Asst.
Head Cha |
Michelle
Sanders |
|
Kea
Sparkman |
Backup
Rector |
Lisa
Darden |
|
Kim
Baer |
Rover |
Terri
Horsley |
|
Anna
Fink |
Spiritual
Directors |
Mike
McCrum |
Tech
Cha |
SaraBeth Fentress |
|
Kathy
Ruiz |
Data
Cha |
Lori
Bradford |
|
Bud
Leonard |
Prayer
Chas(Head) |
Joyce
Hardin |
|
Wanda
Holder |
|
Cindi Kosior |
Professors |
|
|
Helen
Upshaw |
Ideals |
Carla
White |
|
Lisa
Gasser |
Church |
Leia Taylor |
|
Razzie Stewart |
Piety |
Renee
Slaughter |
|
Miriam
Dolson |
Study |
Lyn
Mullen |
Kitchen
Chas(Head) |
Becky
Poole |
Action |
Kim
Leavell |
(Asst. Head) |
Cheryl
Edwards |
Leaders |
Charley
Carter |
(Asst. Head) |
Marcia
Thompson |
Environments |
Kristal
Goelz |
|
Melissa
Arnold |
CCIA |
Connie
Locke |
|
Kristen
Reed |
|
Melanie
Prillaman |
|
Lindsey
Woodruff |
Silent |
Debbie
Moore |
|
Lori
McClure |
Silent |
Debbie
Lancaster |
|
Christina
Carpenter |
Silent |
Elvira
Delaplane |
|
Terri
Coley |
Music
Cha |
Nikki
Alvarez |
|
Heather
Bryant |
|
Susie
Becker |
|
Michelle
Major |
Gopher
Chas(Head) |
Denise
Porter |
|
Michelle
Bennett |
|
Darcy
Harper |
|
Rita
Patrick |
Table
Chas(Head) |
Diane
Adams |
|
Lori
Shelby |
|
Delise Webb |
|
Wanda
Hunter |
|
Doreen
Russ |
|
Anne
Locke |
|
Susan
Chambless |
|
Debbie
Shelton |
|
Sarah
Pinson |
|
Julie
Massimino |
|
Carolyn
Boldt |
|
Alyssa
Ballew |
Chapel
Chas(Head) |
Susan
Nichols |
|
Evelyn
D. Smith |
|
Amy
Diehl |
|
Tina
Maloney |
|
|
|
Joy
Miles |
|
Pam
Lenord |
|
Bunny
Hunt |
|
Karen
Hersey |
|
Kristen
Crisp Townsend |
Dorm
Chas(Head) |
Sue
Matzuras |
|
|
|
Chris
Bolt |
|
|
|
Jackie
Weaver |
Set-up/Take
Down |
Bundy
Sanders |
|
Virginia
Fobes |
|
David
Darden |
|
Marsha
Bannister |
|
David
Bailey |
|
Judy
Gallagher |
|
Dan
Craddock |
|
Julia
Orr |
|
Mark
Adams |
|
|
|
John
Carter |
Storeroom
Chas(Head) |
Maria
Bailey |
|
Mickey
Hardin |
|
Lottie
Murphy |
|
|
Floater/Supply
Chas(Head) |
Carolyn
Anderson |
|
|
|
Joey
Moss |
|
|
|
Becca Hwangbo |
|
|
TDNG
Women's #115
RECTOR:
Susan Wing
Dates:
July 15 - 18, 2010
72
Hour Prayer Warrior List
Thursday
07/15/10
7:00
PM Jayson
Moss
8:00
PM Alan
Cann
9:00
PM Jim
Gallagher
10:00
PM Dale
Hicks
11:00
PM Russ
Gidding
Friday
AM 07/16/10 Friday PM 07/16/10
12
MID Doug
Glore 12 Noon Dana
1:00
AM Peter
Vien 1:00 PM "Big"
Bob Watt
2:00
AM Rex
Kienel 2:00 PM Wayne
Anderson
3:00
AM Willie
Long 3:00 PM Tim
Kiger
4:00
AM Darren
Echols 4:00 PM Chuck
Cimarik
5:00
AM Fred
Heddinger 5:00 PM Josh
Eisenberg
6:00
AM Doug
Glore 6:00 PM Steve
Wiggins
7:00
AM Mark
McKee 7:00 PM Paul
Hearn
8:00
AM David
Burns 8:00 PM Doug
Glore
9:00
AM Andy
Wing 9:00 PM Brad
Mangrum
10:00
AM Lou
Harris 10:00 PM Aaron
Eshee
11:00
AM Don
Stewart 11:00 PM Jim
Gallagher
Saturday
AM 07/17/10 Saturday PM 07/17/10
12
MID David
Scharoun 12 Noon Leigh
Echols
1:00
AM Todd
Dolson 1:00 PM Imtiaz Ali
2:00
AM Don
Ballard 2:00 PM Ken
McCoy
3:00
AM Chris
Lowe 3:00 PM Charlie
Ballew
4:00
AM Ted
Carpenter 4:00 PM Ted
Carpenter
5:00
AM Bundy
Sanders 5:00 PM David
Cope
6:00
AM Eddie
Echols 6:00 PM Steve
Wiggins
7:00
AM Chuck
Surdi 7:00 PM Phil
Williams
8:00
AM David
Darden 8:00 PM Kristin
Ware
9:00
AM Chris
Bryant 9:00 PM Nancy
Robb
10:00
AM Margaret
Heath 10:00 PM Allen
Becker
11:00
AM John
Dance 11:00 PM Michael
Edwards
Sunday
AM 07/18/10 Sunday PM 07/18/10
12
MID Doug
Glore 12 Noon "Big"
Bob Watt
1:00
AM David
Taylor 1:00 PM Darren
Townsend
2:00
AM Joe
Russ 2:00 PM Linda
Edwards
3:00
AM Woody
& Shigeko 3:00 PM Voxyz Hardee
4:00
AM Alan
Pethel 4:00 PM Karen
LaMarsh
5:00
AM Ron
Cundy 5:00 PM Margaret
Garvin
6:00
AM Mike
Demps 6:00 PM Bertha
Hammet &
7:00
AM Lou
Harris "Yoli"
8:00
AM Chuck
Surdi
9:00
AM Jane
Dobbins
10:00
AM Mike
Neubaurer
11:00
AM Bruce
Denning
Head Cha |
|
|
|
|
|
Asst. Head Cha |
|
|
BUR Cha |
|
|
Chapel Cha |
||
Data Cha |
|
|
Dorm Cha |
||
Floater Supply
Cha |
||
Gopher Cha |
|
|
Music Cha |
|
|
Palanca Cha |
||
|
|
|
Prayer Cha |
|
|
Rover Cha |
|
|
Storeroom Cha |
||
Table Cha |
||
Setup/Takedown
Cha |
|
ALL FEES WERE DUE!!!!
Weekend Fees are $125.00 (checks made out to NGTD)
Team Fees are $15.00 (cash or check made out to Michelle Sanders)
Please see Michelle Sanders (Asst. Head Cha) with financial concerns. Thank you!