Team List | Team Meeting Schedule | Team Assignments | Food Schedule | Team Announcements | Roger Garret Weekend Prayer List | Job Descriptions and Training |
Tres Dias of North Georgia, Women's #122
Michelle Sanders, Rector
May 3-6, 2012
Download Full Version of Visual
"Now all glory to God who is able to do immeasurably more than we could ever ask or imagine." Ephesians 3:20
He is more than enough!!
Send-off Thursday, May 3 6:00pm |
Serenade Saturday, May 5 6:30pm |
Closing Sunday, May 6 4:30pm |
Rector |
Michelle Sanders |
Head Cha |
Debra O'Dell |
Asst Head Cha |
Sue Matzuras |
Spiritual Directors |
Mike McCrum, Head |
Richard Curran |
Margot Bekker |
Peggy Jo Lester |
Professors |
Toni Bowen, Ideals |
Marsha Brown, Church |
Nikki Alvarez, Piety |
Bunny Hunt, Study |
Sue Surdi, Action |
Maria Bailey, Leaders |
Katherine 'KC' Cooper, Environment |
SaraBeth Fentress, CCIA |
Lori Bradford, Reunion |
Lori McClure, Silent |
Jan Dean, Silent |
Karen McLaughlin, Silent |
Back-Up Rector |
Susan Wing |
Rover |
Shannon Biddy |
Music |
Debbie Moore, Head |
Tech Cha |
Tracey Scharoun |
Data Cha |
Heather Anderson |
Table Cha's |
Kristen Crisp, Head |
Amy Wade |
Lyn Mullen |
Londie Powell |
Karron English |
Sophia Tidwell |
Judy Gage |
Storeroom Cha's |
Susie Becker, Head |
Marcia Steele |
Chapel Cha's |
Cheryl Murphy, Head |
Cheryl Edwards |
Sabrina Grosse |
Denise McEwan |
Dyana Campbell |
Gopher Cha's |
Sonya TeBeest, Head |
Patrice McLuhan |
Palanca Cha's |
Amy Diehl, Head |
Jessica Flowers |
Brenda Shelton |
Rita Patrick |
Amber Davis |
Dorm Cha's |
Renee Crutcher, Head |
Jean Cody |
Nancy Wayman |
Hermanda Taylor |
Margie Medlin |
Alison Lewis |
Sabrina Clement |
Floater Supply Cha's |
Jackie Weaver, Head |
Nicole Fountain |
Prayer Cha's |
Miriam Dolson, Head |
Emilie Sheppard |
Kate Flury |
Holly Brownlow |
Darlene Knight |
Paula Gambling |
Kitchen Cha's |
Coni Soliday, Head |
Julie Carter, Asst Head |
Debbie Shelton, Asst Head |
Kelly McDonnell |
Sherri Roberson-Ellenberg |
Erika Graham |
Trai Watson |
Lisa Parks |
Rose Johnston |
Teressa Sinnett |
Cara Cupit |
Liz Owens |
Stacey Dodson |
Jane Wells |
Sara Robb |
Trish Zimmerman |
Michelle Plott |
Angel Edwards |
Tonja Terry |
Sharon Batten |
Lisa Webb |
LeighAnn Echols |
Dana Godfrey |
Cherri Orr |
Setup/Takedown |
John Soliday, Head |
David Bailey |
Allen Becker |
Joey Milam |
Doug O'Dell |
Tim-Bo Powell |
Monday March 5, 2012
Monday March 12, 2012
Saturday March 24, 2012
Monday March 26, 2012
Monday April 9, 2012
Saturday April 14, 2012
Monday April 23, 2012
Monday meetings 6:30 PM
Saturday meetings 8:30AM
Piedmont Church
570 Piedmont Rd NE
Marietta, GA 30066
Roger Garret Weekend Prayer List
Thursday April 26 |
|
7:00 PM | Shannon Biddy |
8:00 PM | Erika Graham |
9:00 PM | Sophia Tidwell & Jamey Ackley |
10:00 PM | Stacey Dodson |
11:00 PM | Holly Brownlow |
Friday April 27 |
|
12:00 AM | Cheryl Edwards |
1:00 AM | Amy Diehl |
2:00 AM | Brenda Shelton |
3:00 AM | Emilie Sheppard |
4:00 AM | Debra O'Dell |
5:00 AM | Margot Bekker |
6:00 AM | Amber Davis |
7:00 AM | Sue Surdi |
8:00 AM | Katherine Cooper |
9:00 AM | Lisa Parks |
10:00 AM | Kristen Crisp |
11:00 AM | LeighAnn Echols |
12:00 PM | Toni Brown |
1:00 PM | Cheryl Murphy |
2:00 PM | Sabrina Groose |
3:00 PM | Marsha Brown |
4:00 PM | Tracy Scharoun |
5:00 PM | Jean Cody |
6:00 PM | Denise McEwan |
7:00 PM | Trish Zimmerman |
8:00 PM | Hermanda Taylor |
9:00 PM | Coni Soliday |
10:00 PM | Debbie Shelton |
11:00 PM | Renee Crutcher |
Saturday April 28 |
|
12:00 AM | Bunny Hunt |
1:00 AM | Nicole Fountain |
2:00 AM | Darlene Knight |
3:00 AM | George & Kate Flury |
4:00 AM | Greg Webb |
5:00 AM | Jack Collier |
6:00 AM | Sherri Ellenberg |
7:00 AM | Lisa Webb |
8:00 AM | Amber Davis |
9:00 AM | Caron Cupit |
10:00 AM | Jane Wells |
11:00 AM | Lori Bradford |
12:00 PM | Margie Medlin |
1:00 PM | Karron English |
2:00 PM | Sabrina Clement |
3:00 PM | Jim & Angela Strange |
4:00 PM | Angel Edwards |
5:00 PM | Laura Ray |
6:00 PM | Tim Tidwell |
7:00 PM | Laura Burns |
8:00 PM | Miriam Dolson |
9:00 PM | Chandler & Michelle Plott |
10:00 PM | Frank & Kay Fry |
11:00 PM | Alison Lewis |
Sunday April 29 |
|
12:00 AM | Bunny Hunt |
1:00 AM | Nicole Fountain |
2:00 AM | Boris Smith |
3:00 AM | Harold Hardee |
4:00 AM | Norberto & Linda Medina |
5:00 AM | Peggy Jo Lester |
6:00 AM | Margot Bekker |
7:00 AM | Rose Johnston |
8:00 AM | Julie Carter |
9:00 AM | Paula Gambling |
10:00 AM | Judy Gage |
11:00 AM | Jan Dean |
12:00 PM | Londie Powell |
1:00 PM | Maria Bailey & Brian Snider |
2:00 PM | Brad Bennett |
3:00 PM | Tracy Victor |
4:00 PM | Toni Bowen |
5:00 PM | Bunny Hunt |
6:00 PM | SaraBeth Fentress |
Head Cha | Job Description #1 | ||
Job Description #2 | |||
Asst. Head Cha | Job Description | ||
BUR Cha | Job Description | ||
Chapel Cha | Job Description | Training Module | Training Video |
Data Cha | Job Description | ||
Dorm Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Floater Supply Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Gopher Cha | Job Description | ||
Music Cha | Job Description | ||
Palanca Cha | Job Description | Training Module #1 | |
Training Module #2 | |||
Prayer Cha | Job Description | ||
Rover Cha | Job Description | ||
Storeroom Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Table Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Setup/Takedown Cha | Job Description |