Team List Team Meeting Schedule Team Assignments Food Schedule Team Announcements Weekend Prayer List Job Descriptions and Training

Tres Dias of North Georgia, Men's #117

Cole Knight, Rector

May 1-4, 2014

Finish the Race

Download Full Version of Visual

"Finish the Race!"

"Therefore, since we are surrounded by such a huge crowd of witnesses to the life of faith, let us strip off every weight that slows us down, especially the sin that so easily trips us up, and let us run with endurance the race God has set before us."   Hebrews 12:1

Top of Page

 

Send-off

Thursday, May 1st

6:00pm

Restoration Church of God

Serenade

Saturday, May 3rd

6:30pm

Camp of Colors

Closing

Sunday, May 4th

4:30pm

Camp of Colors

Top of Page

 

Team list as of 4/28/2014

Rector
Cole Knight
 
Head Cha
Doug O'Dell
 
Asst Head Cha
Ed Knight
 
Spiritual Directors
David Watson, Head
Dan Rosser
Phillip Markert
 
Professors
Stephen Chatham, Ideals
Shane Franks, Church
Gary Beckstedt, Piety
Sean Flynn, Study
Scott McDonnell, Action
Jack Tatum, Leaders
Nick Fielder, Environment
Jim Strange, CCIA
Bundy Sanders, Reunion
Clay Richards, Silent
Barry Stover, Silent
Peter Vien, Silent
 
Back-Up Rector
Dell Howard
 
Rover
Dan Forman
 
Music
Jeff Childs, Head
Adam Grote
Dana Duncan
 
Tech Cha
Bill Shoemaker, Head
Mark Campbell
 
Data Cha
Scott Gage, Head
Bobby McVey
 
Table Cha's
Edwin Bruce, Head
Perry Nichols
Jimmy Ford
Patrick Ingram
Bill Franks
Dan Craddock
 
Storeroom Cha's
Steve Shepherd, Head
Rick Crutchley
 
Chapel Cha's
Carlos Diaz, Head
Larry Snow
Lynwood Maddox, Jr.
Richard Rector
Ken McCoy
 
Gopher Cha's
Michael Greenwood, Head
Chuck Surdi
Lee Webb
 
Palanca Cha's
Kevin Taylor, Head
Oscar De Los Santos
Allen Becker
Dan McVicar
Omar Hosein
 
Dorm Cha's
Greg Webb, Head
Robert Mitchell
Don Coe
Wayne Kwiatkowski
Larry Davenport
Daniel Snow
David Bailey
 
Floater Supply Cha's
Harold McCane, Head
David Bedgood
 
Prayer Cha's
Anson Fields, Head
Don Stewart
Tim Langston
George Flury
 
Kitchen Cha's
Rick Fidelman, Head
Alan Hunt, Asst Head
Peter James, Asst Head
Mark Brasher
Bill Fowler
Wandell Richardson
Jim Kinnaman
Steve Magel
David Neal
Jay Smith
Jim Taft
David Stowers
Bill Coe
Loy Elrod
Russell Melville
Robert Power
Chuck Langston
 
 
 
Setup/Takedown
TBD, Head
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Top of Page

 

Team Meeting Schedule

Saturday Feb 22

Thursday Mar 6

Thursday Mar 20

Saturday Apr 5

Thursday Apr 10

Saturday Apr 19

Thursday Meetings: 6:00 - 9:30 PM
Sewell Mill Baptist Church
2550 Sewell Mill Rd
Marietta, GA 30062
Youth Center

Saturday Meetings: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sewell Mill Baptist Church
Fellowship Hall

 

Top of Page

Team Assignments

If you are unable to attend the meeting that you have an assignment, please contact Doug O'Dell no later than 2 days before the meeting. Thanks!

Top of Page

Food Schedule

Top of Page

 

Team Announcements

 

You must attend at least six team meetings. 

You must stay on the campground the entire weekend, this includes cleaning, packing and closing on Sunday afternoon. 

Payment of $105 weekend fee and $15 team fee is due by the third meeting. 

Top of Page

 

 

 

 

Training and Job Descriptions

Head Cha Job Description #1  
  Job Description #2  
Asst. Head Cha Job Description  
BUR Cha Job Description  
Chapel Cha Job Description Training Module Training Video
Data Cha Job Description  
Dorm Cha Job Description Training Module
Floater Supply Cha Job Description Training Module
Gopher Cha Job Description  
Music Cha Job Description  
Palanca Cha Job Description Training Module #1
    Training Module #2
Prayer Cha Job Description  
Rover Cha Job Description  
Storeroom Cha Job Description Training Module
Table Cha Job Description Training Module
Setup/Takedown Cha Job Description  

Top of Page