Team List Team Meeting Schedule Team Assignments Food Schedule Team Announcements Weekend Prayer List Job Descriptions and Training

Tres Dias of North Georgia, Men's #114

John Soliday, Rector

July 18-21, 2013

Go light your world

Download Full Version of Visual

"Go light your world!"

John 8:12
Then Jesus again spoke to them, saying, "I am the Light of the world; he who follows Me will not walk in the darkness, but will have the Light of life"
Matthew 5:14-15
"You are the light of the world. A city set on a hill cannot be hidden; nor does anyone light a lamp and put it under a basket, but on the lampstand, and it gives light to all who are in the house."

Top of Page



Thursday, July 18th


Restoration Church of God


Saturday, July 20th


Camp of Colors


Sunday, July 21st


Camp of Colors

Top of Page


Team list as of 6/12/2013

John Soliday
Head Cha
Patrick Ingram
Asst Head Cha
Kevin Taylor
Spiritual Directors
David Watson, Head
Phil Cook
Roger Garret
Glenn Robb
Ervin Moore, Ideals
Dana Brennan, Church
Phil Williams, Piety
John Dance, Study
Steve Harris, Action
Michael Lewis, Leaders
Alan Hunt, Environment
Daniel Thomas, CCIA
Doug O'Dell, Reunion
Steve LaMarsh, Silent
Kyle Pickens, Silent
Josh Garret, Silent
Back-Up Rector
Chuck Surdi
Tim Langston
Adam Grote, Head
Tech Cha
Bill Shoemaker, Head
Jason Stoudt
Data Cha
David Bailey, Head
Aaron Eshee
Table Cha's
Geoff Furr, Head
Jereme Fountain
Grady Braziel
Wayne Kwiatkowski
Roger Frater
Omar Hosein
Jack Tatum
Storeroom Cha's
Robert Gambling, Head
Larry Davenport
Chapel Cha's
Chuck Cimarik, Head
Dell Howard
Michael Harris
Keith Peters
Chandler Plott
Gopher Cha's
Lynwood Maddox Jr., Head
Dalton Sexton
Ricky Davis
Palanca Cha's
Michael Warrick, Head
Darren Wood
Andy Wing
Lee Parrish
Tim Kiger
Dorm Cha's
Ray Skibba, Head
Al Bowen
Chris Ray
Jason Nobles
Harold Edwards
Rick Harrelson
Harold McCane
Floater Supply Cha's
Bob Arsenault, Head
Danny Lee
Prayer Cha's
Bundy Sanders, Head
Bill Coe
Buddy Patrick
Michael Edwards
Dana Duncan
George Flury
Kitchen Cha's
David Cope, Head
Charles Sheppard, Asst Head
Oscar De Los Santos, Asst Head
Mark Campbell
Carlos Diaz
Doug Burchfield
Mike Matthews
Joseph Winters Sr.
Michael Faletti
Mike Neubauer
Bob Kemp
Greg Moore
Bob Augestad
Steve Henderson
Josh Castner
Chris Goellner
Dan McVicar
James Zastrow
BJ Brownlow
Lee Brooks
Paul Burns
Richard Rector
Eric Pepe
Tim Powell, Head
Charlie Ballew
Sean Flynn
Luciano DaSilva
Dana Simmons


Top of Page


Team Meeting Schedule

Tuesday May 21

Tuesday May 28

Saturday June 8

Tuesday June 18

Saturday June 29

Saturday July 13

The Thursday meetings will be 6:30PM-9:30PM
The Saturday meetings will be 8:30AM-2:00PM

All meetings will be held at:

Sewell Mill Baptist Church
2550 Sewell Mill Rd.
Marietta, GA 300066


Top of Page

Team Assignments

Top of Page

Food Schedule

Top of Page


Team Announcements


You must attend at least six team meetings.
Saturday meetings count as two meetings

You must stay on the campground the entire weekend, this includes cleaning, packing and closing on Sunday afternoon. 

Payment of $105 weekend fee and $15 team fee is due by the third meeting. 

Top of Page





Training and Job Descriptions

Head Cha Job Description #1  
  Job Description #2  
Asst. Head Cha Job Description  
BUR Cha Job Description  
Chapel Cha Job Description Training Module Training Video
Data Cha Job Description  
Dorm Cha Job Description Training Module
Floater Supply Cha Job Description Training Module
Gopher Cha Job Description  
Music Cha Job Description  
Palanca Cha Job Description Training Module #1
    Training Module #2
Prayer Cha Job Description  
Rover Cha Job Description  
Storeroom Cha Job Description Training Module
Table Cha Job Description Training Module
Setup/Takedown Cha Job Description  

Top of Page