Team List | Team Meeting Schedule | Team Assignments | Food Schedule | Team Announcements | Roger Garret's Weekend Prayer List | Job Descriptions and Training |
Tres Dias of North Georgia, Men's #109
Roger Garret, Rector
Apr 26-29, 2012
Download Full Version of Visual
Download Team Roster Created By Rector Roger Garret. PDF Format 2.6MB
"But seek first His kingdom and His righteousness, and all these things will be given to you." Matthew 6:33 (CJB>
Fear Not, Don't Worry
Send-off Thursday, April 26 6:00pm |
Serenade Saturday, April 28 6:30pm |
Closing Sunday, April 29 4:30pm |
Rector |
Roger Garret |
Head Cha |
Andy Wing |
Asst Head Cha |
Rusty Brackett |
Spiritual Directors |
Bud Leonard, Head |
Hal Young |
Mario Kimball |
Rick Haney |
Professors |
Doug O'Dell, Ideals |
David Bailey, Church |
B.J. Brownlow, Piety |
Barry Stover, Study |
Jereme Fountain, Action |
Tim Langston, Leaders |
Aason Eshee, Environment |
Charlie Ballew, CCIA |
Dell Howard, Reunion |
David Burns, Silent |
Jim Jacobson, Silent |
Tim Powell, Silent |
Back-Up Rector |
Bundy Sanders |
Rover |
Darryl Carter |
Music |
Philip Klein, Head |
Derrick Summerville |
Tech Cha |
Daniel Thomas |
Data Cha |
Cole Knight |
Table Cha's |
John Soliday, Head |
Patrick Ingram |
David Scharoun |
Ben Osborne |
Charlie Caniff |
Lionel Sterling |
Storeroom Cha's |
Jack Terrell, Head |
Zack Myers |
Chapel Cha's |
Alan Hunt, Head |
Carlos Diaz |
Ron Onorato |
Louis Snyder |
Phil Williams |
Gopher Cha's |
Tim Lunde, Head |
Chuck Surdi |
Palanca Cha's |
Brad Mangrum, Head |
Dan Craddock |
Joey Milam |
Michael Rumph |
Terry Turner |
Dorm Cha's |
Robert Gambling, Head |
Bob Arsenault |
David Cope |
Randy Fuller |
Oswyn Hines |
Todd Cook |
Carel Bekker |
Floater Supply Cha's |
Ralph Drew, Head |
Bill Sharp |
Prayer Cha's |
Michael Edwards, Head |
Daniel Hill |
Bill Coe |
Don Stewart |
Tony Olivastri |
James Stinson |
Kitchen Cha's |
Lynwood Maddox Jr., Head |
Ed Knight, Asst Head |
Richard Rector, Asst Head |
Ron Cundy |
Clyde Mohammed |
Thomas Ballew |
Dan Wright |
Rich Kroko |
Harold Hardee |
Ali Imtiaz |
Brian Frye |
Jerry Ventura |
George Mitchell |
Ervin Moore |
Scott Moore |
Steve Farashian |
Bob Sheldon |
Les Phillips |
Dale Powell |
Neal Pruitt |
Amos Wayne |
Jason Stoudt |
Kevin Taylor |
Daniel Gardner |
Richard Grosse |
Setup/Takedown |
Robert Goodson, Head |
Daryl Whatley |
Saturday March 3, 2012
Thursday March 8, 2012
Saturday March 17, 2012
Thursday March 22, 2012
Thursday March 29, 2012
Thursday April 12, 2012
Thursday April 19, 2012
Tuesday meetings start at 6:30 PM
Saturday meetings start at 8:30AM
Mt. Paran North COG, 2nd Floor
Roger Garret Weekend Prayer List
Thursday April 26 |
|
7:00 PM | Shannon Biddy |
8:00 PM | Erika Graham |
9:00 PM | Sophia Tidwell & Jamey Ackley |
10:00 PM | Stacey Dodson |
11:00 PM | Holly Brownlow |
Friday April 27 |
|
12:00 AM | Cheryl Edwards |
1:00 AM | Amy Diehl |
2:00 AM | Brenda Shelton |
3:00 AM | Emilie Sheppard |
4:00 AM | Debra O'Dell |
5:00 AM | Margot Bekker |
6:00 AM | Amber Davis |
7:00 AM | Sue Surdi |
8:00 AM | Katherine Cooper |
9:00 AM | Lisa Parks |
10:00 AM | Kristen Crisp |
11:00 AM | LeighAnn Echols |
12:00 PM | Toni Brown |
1:00 PM | Cheryl Murphy |
2:00 PM | Sabrina Groose |
3:00 PM | Marsha Brown |
4:00 PM | Tracy Scharoun |
5:00 PM | Jean Cody |
6:00 PM | Denise McEwan |
7:00 PM | Trish Zimmerman |
8:00 PM | Hermanda Taylor |
9:00 PM | Coni Soliday |
10:00 PM | Debbie Shelton |
11:00 PM | Renee Crutcher |
Saturday April 28 |
|
12:00 AM | Bunny Hunt |
1:00 AM | Nicole Fountain |
2:00 AM | Darlene Knight |
3:00 AM | George & Kate Flury |
4:00 AM | Greg Webb |
5:00 AM | Jack Collier |
6:00 AM | Sherri Ellenberg |
7:00 AM | Lisa Webb |
8:00 AM | Amber Davis |
9:00 AM | Caron Cupit |
10:00 AM | Jane Wells |
11:00 AM | Lori Bradford |
12:00 PM | Margie Medlin |
1:00 PM | Karron English |
2:00 PM | Sabrina Clement |
3:00 PM | Jim & Angela Strange |
4:00 PM | Angel Edwards |
5:00 PM | Laura Ray |
6:00 PM | Tim Tidwell |
7:00 PM | Laura Burns |
8:00 PM | Miriam Dolson |
9:00 PM | Chandler & Michelle Plott |
10:00 PM | Frank & Kay Fry |
11:00 PM | Alison Lewis |
Sunday April 29 |
|
12:00 AM | Bunny Hunt |
1:00 AM | Nicole Fountain |
2:00 AM | Boris Smith |
3:00 AM | Harold Hardee |
4:00 AM | Norberto & Linda Medina |
5:00 AM | Peggy Jo Lester |
6:00 AM | Margot Bekker |
7:00 AM | Rose Johnston |
8:00 AM | Julie Carter |
9:00 AM | Paula Gambling |
10:00 AM | Judy Gage |
11:00 AM | Jan Dean |
12:00 PM | Londie Powell |
1:00 PM | Maria Bailey & Brian Snider |
2:00 PM | Brad Bennett |
3:00 PM | Tracy Victor |
4:00 PM | Toni Bowen |
5:00 PM | Bunny Hunt |
6:00 PM | SaraBeth Fentress |
Head Cha | Job Description #1 | ||
Job Description #2 | |||
Asst. Head Cha | Job Description | ||
BUR Cha | Job Description | ||
Chapel Cha | Job Description | Training Module | Training Video |
Data Cha | Job Description | ||
Dorm Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Floater Supply Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Gopher Cha | Job Description | ||
Music Cha | Job Description | ||
Palanca Cha | Job Description | Training Module #1 | |
Training Module #2 | |||
Prayer Cha | Job Description | ||
Rover Cha | Job Description | ||
Storeroom Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Table Cha | Job Description | Training Module | |
Setup/Takedown Cha | Job Description |